Estimated Value: $1,698,000 - $1,943,619
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Ocean Ave, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $1,835,405, approximately $742 per square foot. 630 Ocean Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,221 | $2,046,610 | $1,425,730 | $620,880 |
| 2024 | $12,443 | $2,046,610 | $1,425,730 | $620,880 |
| 2023 | $12,198 | $2,046,610 | $1,425,730 | $620,880 |
| 2022 | $11,423 | $1,092,050 | $662,090 | $429,960 |
| 2021 | $11,488 | $1,092,050 | $662,090 | $429,960 |
| 2020 | $11,313 | $1,079,500 | $662,090 | $417,410 |
| 2019 | $10,813 | $1,037,760 | $662,090 | $375,670 |
| 2018 | $6,833 | $662,090 | $662,090 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,727 | $662,090 | $662,090 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map