Seller's Agent in 2025
Konya Schuh
Century 21 Affiliated
(608) 295-6226
19 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $553,000
Welcome to this beautifully restored gem in the heart of the College Park District. This delightful 3 bdrm, 2.5 bath colonial invites you in with its casual elegance throughout. Professionally renovated from top to bottom, this home has a seamless flow between living spaces making daily life along with entertaining a breeze. The thoughtfully designed layout includes an eat-in-kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless GE appliances, 2nd floor laundry providing practicality and convenience, a main-floor office, and a beautiful classic side-porch. Each spacious bedroom is a serene retreat while the bathrooms feature stylish finishes that enhance the home’s overall aesthetic. The gorgeous property blends the modern comforts of new construction with timeless charm!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Affiliated Brokerage Phone: 608-756-4196 License #53105-90 Listed on: 12/04/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abel Grant | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abel Grant | $499,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Beloit College Park Llc | $230,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abel Grant | $449,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | Sold | $499,900 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | For Sale | $499,900 | +117.3% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2023 03/27/23 | Sold | $230,000 | -11.5% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/26/2023 02/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2023 01/23/23 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,430 | $447,200 | $11,100 | $436,100 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $274,000 | $11,100 | $262,900 |
| 2023 | $3,529 | $222,000 | $11,100 | $210,900 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $177,500 | $11,100 | $166,400 |
| 2021 | $5,820 | $150,900 | $12,400 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $6,435 | $150,900 | $12,400 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $5,105 | $150,900 | $12,400 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $4,643 | $150,900 | $12,400 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $4,291 | $150,900 | $12,400 | $138,500 |
| 2016 | $4,015 | $150,900 | $12,400 | $138,500 |
| 2015 | $4,271 | $150,900 | $12,400 | $138,500 |
| 2014 | $4,033 | $150,900 | $12,400 | $138,500 |
| 2013 | $4,033 | $150,900 | $12,400 | $138,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Konya Schuh
Century 21 Affiliated
(608) 295-6226
19 in this area
79 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Connor Fox
Century 21 Affiliated
(608) 302-2738
15 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rosemary Dutter
Century 21 Affiliated
(608) 289-7566
248 in this area
283 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mike Rorabeck
Century 21 Affiliated
(608) 289-2241
67 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1990287
APN: 136-60435
Ask me questions while you tour the home.