$279,900
SOLD MAR 26, 2026

630 Prairie Dr Guthrie, OK 73044

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,496 Sq Ft
5,706 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2026

$187 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

166 on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of March 2026

Beautiful, Farmhouse style 3 bedroom home with a unique open floor plan that is spacious and great for entertaining! The kitchen comes with lovely quartz countertops and tile backsplash, gas range, and giant island that can serve as an eating space as needed! The primary bedroom suite offers double sinks, tub and walk-in shower and big walk-in closet! But wait, there's more....storage!!! Both secondary rooms come with linen closets in addition to standard closets! The laundry room is located conveniently next to the guest rooms with a drop zone/bench for coats, bags, and shoes for those on the go! The covered porch and large back patio make outdoor living more enjoyable along with a fully fenced back yard for privacy! Mission Hills is just minutes from Downtown Guthrie with amenities like a splashpad, playground, and walking trails for your enjoyment. Owner is licensed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Morren

Sterling Real Estate Listed on: 09/10/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Marsha Nation

CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company License #47417

CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 5,706 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Built by Ideal Homes

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0004 / 004
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0062831
  • $6,000 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

5,706 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCSTER01
  • Directions: Mission Hills is located on the NW corner of Division & Prairie Grove Road. After passing Prairie Grove, take a left on Mission Hills Road. Take a right on James Way!
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Laundry Room, Window Treatments
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 6

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio-Covered, Covered Porch

• Cooling: Central Elec
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 270

Schools

  • Elementary School: Central ES
  • Junior High Dist: Guthrie
  • High School: Guthrie HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Guthrie JHS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5706

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 004
  • Tax Lot: 0004

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2025
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Marsha Nation
CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$279,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-6.67%
Views
2204

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.09%
Original Mortgage
$265,905
Outstanding Balance
$264,946
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$17,114

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $280,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $280,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $265,905 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Sold $279,900 0.0% $187 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $279,900 -1.8% $187 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Price Changed $284,900 -3.1% $190 / Sq Ft
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Price Changed $293,900 -2.0% $196 / Sq Ft
09/10/2025 09/10/25 For Sale $299,900 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1186628

MLSOK

APN: 420062831

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.