Seller's Agent in 2023
Steven Holsapple
Gold Key Realty Corporation
(815) 263-5201
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $124,708 - $162,000
2 bedroom home on a corner lot on Gilman's south side. Newer 2 car detached heated garage with work space. Landscaped and ready to move in.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fink Hannah J | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schroeder Scott A | -- | Attorney | |
| Schroeder James A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fink Hannah J | $92,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Sold | $115,000 | -11.5% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2023 11/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2023 11/08/23 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,187 | $33,950 | $4,930 | $29,020 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $32,100 | $4,660 | $27,440 |
| 2022 | $908 | $31,780 | $4,610 | $27,170 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $27,160 | $3,940 | $23,220 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $25,300 | $3,670 | $21,630 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $24,470 | $3,550 | $20,920 |
| 2018 | $551 | $23,830 | $3,460 | $20,370 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $23,410 | $3,400 | $20,010 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $23,410 | $3,400 | $20,010 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $23,120 | $3,360 | $19,760 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $22,700 | $3,300 | $19,400 |
| 2013 | $1,395 | $23,700 | $3,450 | $20,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Steven Holsapple
Gold Key Realty Corporation
(815) 263-5201
53 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11901092
APN: 24-06-178-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.