630 Scott Mill Rd Canton, GA 30114
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $322,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Scott Mill Rd, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $264,252, approximately $208 per square foot. 630 Scott Mill Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Hasty Elementary School Fine Arts Academy, Teasley Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Herndon J W
Bought by
1521 Hickory Flat Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1521 Hickory Flat Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,934 | $67,200 | $22,400 | $44,800 |
| 2024 | $1,665 | $58,160 | $22,400 | $35,760 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $51,920 | $16,000 | $35,920 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $39,320 | $11,200 | $28,120 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $37,880 | $11,200 | $26,680 |
| 2020 | $857 | $30,160 | $8,160 | $22,000 |
| 2019 | $684 | $24,080 | $8,160 | $15,920 |
| 2018 | $511 | $20,120 | $7,040 | $13,080 |
| 2017 | $511 | $44,000 | $4,800 | $12,800 |
| 2016 | $511 | $43,900 | $4,800 | $12,760 |
| 2015 | $432 | $36,700 | $3,840 | $10,840 |
| 2014 | $272 | $23,100 | $3,840 | $5,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map