Seller's Agent in 2025
Paige Corbalis
Brick Built Real Estate
(574) 222-7086
33 in this area
194 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $174,000
This adorable one story home is the perfect mix of charm and comfort! Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, this home has been well maintained and is move in ready. The front porch is a dream with composite decking and a relaxing porch swing - ideal for unwinding after a long day. Inside, you'll find a cozy living and dining room with beautiful hardwood floors throughout. The kitchen is clean and bright, with white cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. A convenient mudroom off the kitchen leads to the fenced in backyard and a detached 1 car garage. The basement is clean and offers plenty of room for storage. This home is well cared for and ready for its new owners!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brick Built Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 574-222-7086 Listed on: 05/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lukowski Michelle L | -- | Near North Title Group | |
| Gouker Angela | -- | Drake Andrew R | |
| Thompson Anna M | -- | -- | |
| Horban Andrea N | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Porch Tosha A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lukowski Michelle L | $92,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Gouker Angela | $140,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Anna M | $83,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Horban Andrea N | $77,770 | |
| Previous Owner | Porch Tosha A | $39,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | $167,500 | -1.5% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | For Sale | $170,000 | +17.2% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Sold | $145,000 | +16.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | For Sale | $125,000 | +42.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2017 07/27/17 | Sold | $88,000 | -11.1% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/23/2017 06/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2017 06/23/17 | For Sale | $99,000 | +23.8% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2012 03/15/12 | Sold | $80,000 | -5.8% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/04/2012 02/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2011 07/14/11 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $155,900 | $31,500 | $124,400 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $124,500 | $31,500 | $93,000 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $127,300 | $31,500 | $95,800 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $127,300 | $31,500 | $95,800 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $125,000 | $17,600 | $107,400 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $106,300 | $15,000 | $91,300 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $93,300 | $13,200 | $80,100 |
| 2018 | $809 | $81,400 | $12,000 | $69,400 |
| 2017 | $835 | $80,600 | $12,000 | $68,600 |
| 2016 | $754 | $79,000 | $10,200 | $68,800 |
| 2014 | $660 | $77,600 | $10,200 | $67,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Paige Corbalis
Brick Built Real Estate
(574) 222-7086
33 in this area
194 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Eric Bomkamp
Irish Realty
(574) 302-4232
6 in this area
91 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Marty Fitch
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(574) 215-2431
6 in this area
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Gabriela Coria
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(574) 277-8000
4 in this area
69 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Maria Siqueira
Cressy & Everett - South Bend
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kirsten Sharpe
Sharpe Realty, LLC
(574) 339-7959
38 in this area
153 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202516710
APN: 71-09-10-482-005.000-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.