NOT LISTED FOR SALE

630 Summit Dr Unit Eagle View Buffalo, WY 82834

Estimated Value: $677,000 - $839,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
4,207 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2015

Current estimated payment $4,339 / mo

64 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2015

Beautiful custom built cedar home features 2 master bdrm suites; wet bar in entertainment room has sliding doors to large deck with hot tub and fire pit. Open floor plan, kitchen has hickory cabinets, breakfast bar, pantry. Walk thru spacious shower in master bedroom to lap pool, 3 car garage, large concrete drive for RV's, separate parking has RV hookups. Unobstructed view of the Big Horn Mountains and surrounding ranches. Priced below market! One of a kind home with a great floor plan & spectacular views

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kitty Merrill

Buffalo Realty ERA Powered License #2296 Listed on: 12/18/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

OTHER/NON MEMBER

OTHER/NON MEMBER OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,304

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned R1

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• No Home Owners Association
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,304

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3171
  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 630 Summit Drive
  • Construction Type When Listed: Existing-a house that someone has lived in
  • Dual or Variable Rate Commission YN: No
  • Exterior Extras: RV Parking, Storage Shed, Space for RV Parking, RV Parking with Hook-ups
  • Extra Room Level: Entry/Main
  • Interior Extras: Garage Door Openers, Thermo Windows, Walk In Closets, Window Curtains, Curtain Rod(s), Master Bath
  • Kitchen Level: Entry/Main
  • Lot Size Sq Ft Range: 15001 PLUS SQ FT
  • Patio Deck: Deck, Patio
  • Restrictions: Covenants
  • Sale Rent Lease: For Sale
  • Selling Agent1: 660
  • Selling Office1: 224
  • Building Style: Elevated Ranch
  • Underground Sprinkler: Automatic
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Floor Covering: Tile, Wood/Hardwood, Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Level: Entry/Main
  • Laundry Level: Entry/Main
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1036
  • Appliances: Built Ins, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Has Basement: Yes, Partial, Walk Out
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Entry/Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Entry/Main
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Entry/Main
  • Bedroom 5 Level: N/A

• Roof: Architectural
  • Site Features: Corner Lot, Mountain View
  • Spa Hot Tub: Hot Tub, Pool
  • Total Sq Ft: 4207

• HOA: No
  • Property Description: Beautiful custom built cedar home features 2 master bdrm suites; wet bar in entertainment room has sliding doors to large deck with hot tub and fire pit. Open floor plan, kitchen has hickory cabinets, breakfast bar, pantry. Walk thru spacious shower in master bedroom to lap pool, 3 car garage, large concrete drive for RV's, separate parking has RV hookups. Unobstructed view of the Big Horn Mountains and surrounding ranches. Priced below market! One of a kind home with a great floor plan & spectacular views

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Taxes: 3304

Lot Info

  • Irrigation: No
  • Zoning: R1

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 4

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Childs And Reid Trust and Childs Robert B
Bought by
Robert B Childs Living Trust and Childs
Current Estimated Value
$741,368

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Childs Robert B
Bought by
Childs And Reid Trust and Childs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2020
Sold by
Bennett Steven and Bennett Kelsey
Bought by
Childs Robert B and Reid Elizabeth F

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2014
Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
List Price
$465,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.26%
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robert B Childs Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Robert B Childs Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Childs And Reid Trust -- None Listed On Document
Childs Robert B -- First American Title
Bennett Steve -- None Available
Shubert James J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bennett Steve $410,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2015 03/19/15 Sold -- -- --
02/20/2015 02/20/15 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2014 12/18/14 For Sale $465,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Wyoming MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,630 $47,907 $7,667 $40,240
2024 $4,630 $61,320 $9,829 $51,491
2023 $4,474 $59,359 $9,829 $49,530
2022 $4,168 $55,437 $8,553 $46,884
2021 $4,185 $47,055 $8,553 $38,502
2020 $3,429 $46,285 $7,484 $38,801
2019 $3,973 $53,328 $8,553 $44,775
2018 $3,791 $51,405 $8,553 $42,852
2017 $3,821 $52,434 $9,526 $42,908
2016 $3,533 $0 $0 $0
2015 $3,193 $0 $0 $0
2014 $3,193 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Wyoming MLS

MLS Number: 20146807

Wyoming MLS

APN: 51822720154500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.