NOT LISTED FOR SALE

630 SW 3rd St Moore, OK 73160

Estimated Value: $105,000 - $143,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,150 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2025

Last sale price $106,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $773 / mo

22 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

This fantastic home is waiting for you to make it your own! It offers a large backyard with two sheds, giving you plenty of space for storage or outdoor activities. The home is prepped and ready for you to personalize to fit your style. With easy access to the highway, commuting is a breeze. The property also includes a 2-car driveway for convenient parking. Inside, you'll find 2 bedrooms and an office, or you can use the space as a 3rd bedroom. This home offers plenty of potential and is in a great location. Don’t miss out on this opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Conner Geist

Access Real Estate LLC Listed on: 03/12/2025

Co-Listed By

Doug Baker

Copper Creek Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Conner Geist

Access Real Estate LLC Listed on: 03/12/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • Converted Garage

Home Design

  • 1,150 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7 / 1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

• Third Party Comments: Yes
  • Year Built: 1960
  • HistoricalDesignationYN: No
  • Model Home: No
  • PropertyBuildSTATUS: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Description: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 1150

Schools

  • Elementary School: Southgate-Rippetoe ES
  • High School: Southmoore HS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1800
  • Land Sq Ft: 7841
  • Lot Description: Interior

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 7

MLS Schools

  • School District: Moore

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2025
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Skgooo Holdings Llc
Bought by
Brutus Properties Llc and Block O Properties Llc
Seller's Agent
Conner Geist
Access Real Estate LLC
Buyer's Agent
Conner Geist
Access Real Estate LLC
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$106,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,900
-18.4%
Views
52
Current Estimated Value
$123,533

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,533
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.86%
Original Mortgage
$136,600
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Skgooo Holdings Llc
Bought by
Skgooo Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Skyline Development Inc
Bought by
Skgood Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,750
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Horner Debra and Pratt Harild
Bought by
Skyline Development Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
4.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brutus Properties Llc $106,000 American Security Title
Skgooo Holdings Llc -- None Available
Skgood Holdings Llc $63,000 Old Republic Title
Skyline Development Inc $39,500 Old Republic Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Brutus Properties Llc $136,600
Previous Owner Skgood Holdings Llc $72,750
Previous Owner Skyline Development Inc $39,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Sold $106,000 -18.4% $92 / Sq Ft
04/03/2025 04/03/25 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2025 03/12/25 For Sale $129,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,373 $11,206 $2,314 $8,892
2024 -- $10,673 $2,323 $8,350
2023 $1,239 $10,164 $2,448 $7,716
2022 $1,197 $9,680 $2,470 $7,210
2021 $1,145 $9,219 $1,920 $7,299
2020 $1,147 $9,219 $1,920 $7,299
2019 $1,167 $9,219 $1,920 $7,299
2018 $1,168 $9,220 $1,920 $7,300
2017 $771 $9,220 $0 $0
2016 $749 $6,844 $1,425 $5,419
2015 $655 $6,645 $1,548 $5,097
2014 $647 $6,451 $835 $5,616
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1159127

MLSOK

APN: R0016667

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.