$699,900
$15K PRICE DROP

630 Table Rock Dr Prosper, TX 75078

Estimated payment $4,881/month

Total Views 1,040
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,743 Sq Ft
$187 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • Double Vanity
  • Judy Rucker Elementary School Rated A
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

Beautifully updated 3,700+ sq ft home in the heart of Prosper featuring a 3-car garage, flexible layout, and an oversized backyard with added privacy. Freshly painted white brick exterior offers clean, modern curb appeal. Inside, you’re welcomed by a versatile front living area—ideal for a home office, sitting room, or play space. The home opens into a light-filled 2-story family room with expansive windows, creating an open and inviting feel. Spacious kitchen with abundant counter space and cabinetry flows seamlessly into the main living area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Primary suite is privately located at the back of the home on the first floor. A secondary bedroom with full bath access downstairs provides excellent flexibility for guests, multi-generational living, or workspace needs. Double staircase from both entry and kitchen adds function and a higher-end architectural presence rarely found at this price point. Upstairs features 3 additional bedrooms, multiple bathrooms, and a large game room offering plenty of space to spread out. Oversized backyard provides a true sense of space and separation—hard to find in newer construction where homes are built closer together. Located in an established neighborhood with walking trails and low HOA. Minutes to Preston Rd, Dallas North Tollway, Hwy 380, and Gates of Prosper for shopping and dining. Zoned to highly sought-after Prosper ISD with strong academic programs including AP and dual credit opportunities. NO PID and NO MUD—offering a more predictable cost of ownership. Remodeled within the last 2 years and move-in ready.

Listing Agent

Loreena Yeo

3:16 Team Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 214-529-6003 License #0507884 Listed on: 04/20/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Michael Yeo

3:16 Team Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 214-529-6003 License #0600519

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,079

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $55 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,743 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 15 / D
  • Assessor Parcel Number R803200D01501

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,079

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$55 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See agent
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Attribution Contact: 214-529-6003
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 316TR01C
  • Co List Office Phone: 214-529-6003
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 316TR01C
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48121:R803200D01501
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3743.0
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage, Garage Faces Side
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Association Management
  • Association Fee: 165.0

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.29
  • Parcel Number: R803200D01501
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2003

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: D
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Annual Amount: 13079.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,601 $670,849 $170,000 $500,849
2024 $11,852 $670,239 $170,000 $500,239
2023 $11,852 $515,271 $160,000 $531,874
2022 $10,242 $468,428 $150,000 $447,855
2021 $9,452 $425,844 $100,000 $325,844
2020 $9,784 $417,292 $100,000 $317,292
2019 $10,147 $413,806 $100,000 $313,806
2018 $9,976 $405,186 $90,000 $315,186
2017 $9,580 $389,119 $90,000 $299,119
2016 $8,905 $381,440 $90,000 $291,440
2015 $7,154 $342,874 $75,000 $267,874
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Price Changed $699,900 -2.1% $187 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $715,000 +14.6% $191 / Sq Ft
04/04/2024 04/04/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/10/2024 03/10/24 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2024 02/28/24 Price Changed $624,000 -1.0% $167 / Sq Ft
02/15/2024 02/15/24 For Sale $630,000 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft
01/03/2024 01/03/24 Off Market -- -- --
11/29/2023 11/29/23 Price Changed $630,000 -0.9% $168 / Sq Ft
10/18/2023 10/18/23 Price Changed $636,000 -0.2% $170 / Sq Ft
09/12/2023 09/12/23 For Sale $637,000 -3.5% $170 / Sq Ft
09/01/2023 09/01/23 Off Market -- -- --
08/01/2023 08/01/23 For Sale $660,000 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Vendors Lien -- Rtt
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed $219,931 None Available
Vendors Lien -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $553,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $407,200 FHA
Previous Owner $241,713 FHA
Previous Owner $229,270 FHA
Previous Owner $190,350 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21240785

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-8032-00D-0150-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.