630 Windermere Ave Interlaken, NJ 07712
Estimated Value: $2,826,099 - $4,383,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,487
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Windermere Ave, Interlaken, NJ 07712 and is currently estimated at $3,416,275, approximately $761 per square foot. 630 Windermere Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including St. Mary of the Assumption School and Our Lady of Mount Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
260 Albert Place Llc
Bought by
Kakiashvili Mike and Kakiashvili Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Brown Phyllis and Martone Joseph
Bought by
260 Albert P1 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kakiashvili Mike | -- | Foundation Title Llc | |
| 260 Albert P1 Llc | $700,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,611 | $2,856,700 | $1,791,200 | $1,065,500 |
| 2024 | $20,925 | $2,726,500 | $1,543,400 | $1,183,100 |
| 2023 | $20,925 | $2,317,300 | $1,283,200 | $1,034,100 |
| 2022 | $20,901 | $2,006,000 | $1,021,400 | $984,600 |
| 2021 | $20,901 | $1,825,400 | $949,600 | $875,800 |
| 2020 | $19,298 | $1,597,500 | $943,200 | $654,300 |
| 2019 | $17,768 | $1,422,600 | $830,500 | $592,100 |
| 2018 | $16,833 | $1,326,500 | $761,900 | $564,600 |
| 2017 | $15,213 | $1,329,800 | $767,000 | $562,800 |
| 2016 | $17,269 | $1,233,500 | $657,500 | $576,000 |
| 2015 | $17,035 | $1,184,600 | $657,500 | $527,100 |
| 2014 | $13,296 | $871,900 | $586,000 | $285,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map