630 Wridge Way North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $417,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Wridge Way, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $343,275, approximately $260 per square foot. 630 Wridge Way is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including Ticasuk Brown Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Carter Sarah M
Bought by
Carter Sarah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,012
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$167,263
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Sarah M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Sarah M | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,552 | $365,964 | $43,200 | $322,764 |
| 2024 | $4,493 | $363,251 | $43,200 | $320,051 |
| 2023 | $4,253 | $350,022 | $43,200 | $306,822 |
| 2022 | $4,372 | $323,165 | $43,200 | $279,965 |
| 2021 | $4,321 | $293,443 | $43,200 | $250,243 |
| 2020 | $4,191 | $283,885 | $43,200 | $240,685 |
| 2019 | $4,955 | $281,975 | $43,200 | $238,775 |
| 2018 | $4,570 | $278,853 | $43,200 | $235,653 |
| 2017 | $4,156 | $272,192 | $43,200 | $228,992 |
| 2016 | $3,536 | $258,491 | $43,200 | $215,291 |
| 2015 | $2,946 | $254,750 | $43,200 | $211,550 |
| 2014 | $2,946 | $226,464 | $43,200 | $183,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map