Estimated Value: $139,819 - $185,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Wynne Dr, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $166,455, approximately $200 per square foot. 630 Wynne Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,238 | $38,326 | $12,590 | $25,736 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $38,326 | $12,590 | $25,736 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $24,833 | $7,966 | $16,867 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $24,833 | $7,966 | $16,867 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $24,840 | $7,970 | $16,870 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $22,430 | $7,020 | $15,410 |
| 2018 | $1,582 | $22,430 | $7,020 | $15,410 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $22,430 | $7,020 | $15,410 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $21,850 | $7,020 | $14,830 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $21,850 | $7,020 | $14,830 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $21,850 | $7,020 | $14,830 |
| 2013 | $1,502 | $21,850 | $7,020 | $14,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map