6300 2nd St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,092
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6300 2nd St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $438,977, approximately $107 per square foot. 6300 2nd St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wick Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Rice Charles and Rice Sonya
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and First Franklin Mtg Loan Tr 2003-Ffh2
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Rice Elizabeth
Bought by
Rice Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Rice Elizabeth
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Laurel Park Development
Bought by
Rice Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $148,750 | None Available | |
| Rice Charles | $180,000 | Land Title Of Michigan Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $171,499 | -- | |
| Rice Elizabeth | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,929 | $214,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,869 | $205,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,189 | $140,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,658 | $133,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,476 | $102,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,395 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $68,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $67,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,919 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,791 | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,255 | $47,500 | $5,600 | $41,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map