6300 Cascade Cir Watauga, TX 76148
Estimated Value: $242,242 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,031
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6300 Cascade Cir, Watauga, TX 76148 and is currently estimated at $250,561, approximately $243 per square foot. 6300 Cascade Cir is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Whitley Road Elementary School, Parkwood Hill Intermediate School, and Hillwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
Cisneros Henry G
Bought by
Community Enrichment Center Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,300
Interest Rate
7.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1994
Sold by
Community Enrichment Center Inc
Bought by
Wagner Porta Fay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,300
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Community Enrichment Center Inc | -- | -- | |
| Wagner Porta Fay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wagner Porta Fay | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $197,385 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $575 | $242,632 | $45,000 | $197,632 |
| 2023 | $3,522 | $257,939 | $45,000 | $212,939 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $197,019 | $25,000 | $172,019 |
| 2021 | $3,456 | $182,052 | $25,000 | $157,052 |
| 2020 | $3,159 | $159,572 | $25,000 | $134,572 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $160,684 | $25,000 | $135,684 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $101,289 | $25,000 | $76,289 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $116,742 | $25,000 | $91,742 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $95,580 | $18,000 | $77,580 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $76,100 | $10,500 | $65,600 |
| 2014 | $1,879 | $76,100 | $10,500 | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map