6300 Cathwick Ct Unit 433 Mc Calla, AL 35111
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6300 Cathwick Ct Unit 433, Mc Calla, AL 35111 and is currently estimated at $230,680, approximately $182 per square foot. 6300 Cathwick Ct Unit 433 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mcadory Elementary School, Mcadory Middle School, and Mcadory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Birmingham
Bought by
Green Deedra S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,056
Outstanding Balance
$89,321
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Foresight Development L L C
Bought by
D R Horton Inc Birmingham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Deedra S | $128,400 | None Available | |
| D R Horton Inc Birmingham | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Deedra S | $133,056 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $20,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $949 | $20,200 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $761 | $16,240 | $3,400 | $12,840 |
| 2021 | $722 | $15,450 | $3,400 | $12,050 |
| 2020 | $913 | $14,760 | $3,400 | $11,360 |
| 2019 | $683 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $582 | $12,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $582 | $12,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $582 | $12,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $601 | $13,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $645 | $13,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $645 | $13,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map