6300 Deeside Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $667,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,981
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6300 Deeside Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $638,210, approximately $214 per square foot. 6300 Deeside Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Deer Run Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
Bought by
Westbrock Paul T Ii Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westbrock Paul T Ii Deborah A | $213,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,298 | $189,570 | $46,730 | $142,840 |
| 2023 | $10,284 | $189,570 | $46,730 | $142,840 |
| 2022 | $7,505 | $131,390 | $28,000 | $103,390 |
| 2021 | $7,520 | $131,390 | $28,000 | $103,390 |
| 2020 | $7,670 | $131,390 | $28,000 | $103,390 |
| 2019 | $7,956 | $121,980 | $28,000 | $93,980 |
| 2018 | $8,035 | $121,980 | $28,000 | $93,980 |
| 2017 | $7,044 | $108,780 | $24,500 | $84,280 |
| 2016 | $6,817 | $108,780 | $24,500 | $84,280 |
| 2015 | $6,810 | $108,780 | $24,500 | $84,280 |
| 2014 | $6,885 | $108,780 | $24,500 | $84,280 |
| 2013 | $6,871 | $106,330 | $24,500 | $81,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map