6300 Dello St Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,857 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6300 Dello St, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $359,464, approximately $202 per square foot. 6300 Dello St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Mangum Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Jolley Virginia R
Bought by
Wuliger Joel and Wuliger Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Outstanding Balance
$76,075
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$283,389
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wuliger Joel | $156,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wuliger Joel | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $321,108 | $79,325 | $241,783 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $185,448 | $29,260 | $156,188 |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $185,448 | $29,260 | $156,188 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $185,448 | $29,260 | $156,188 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $185,448 | $29,260 | $156,188 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $185,448 | $29,260 | $156,188 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $185,448 | $29,260 | $156,188 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $131,420 | $30,096 | $101,324 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $131,420 | $30,096 | $101,324 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $131,420 | $30,096 | $101,324 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $172,807 | $34,502 | $138,305 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $172,807 | $34,502 | $138,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map