6300 Howells Ferry Rd Mobile, AL 36618
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6300 Howells Ferry Rd, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $139,269, approximately $109 per square foot. 6300 Howells Ferry Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Dennis Angela K and Dennis Ronnie T
Bought by
Osborne Mario A and Osborne Clarice R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,842
Outstanding Balance
$16,238
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,031
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Mario A | $67,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osborne Mario A | $67,842 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $648 | $11,080 | $2,000 | $9,080 |
| 2024 | $648 | $10,680 | $2,000 | $8,680 |
| 2023 | $622 | $8,590 | $2,000 | $6,590 |
| 2022 | $445 | $8,050 | $2,000 | $6,050 |
| 2021 | $445 | $8,050 | $2,000 | $6,050 |
| 2020 | $446 | $8,060 | $2,000 | $6,060 |
| 2019 | $447 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $416 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $395 | $7,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $501 | $8,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $550 | $9,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map