Estimated Value: $138,000 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
826
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6300 Lapeer Rd, Clyde, MI 48049 and is currently estimated at $164,060, approximately $198 per square foot. 6300 Lapeer Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Port Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Sherbutt Larry D
Bought by
Larry D Sherbutt Trust and Sherbutt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry D Sherbutt Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $613 | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $594 | $66,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $549 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $744 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $692 | $41,500 | $0 | $41,500 |
| 2019 | $680 | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $664 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $651 | $33,900 | $0 | $0 |