6300 Rainier Rd Plano, TX 75023
Park Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,500 - $418,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6300 Rainier Rd, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $399,625, approximately $200 per square foot. 6300 Rainier Rd is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, Carpenter Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Govea Blanca and Goytia Wilbert A
Bought by
Hernandez Clara Ramos and Cervantes Eduardo Gomora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Thiebaud Diane
Bought by
Goytia Wilbert A and Govea Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Clara Ramos | -- | None Available | |
| Goytia Wilbert A | -- | Stnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goytia Wilbert A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,672 | $332,163 | $95,000 | $237,163 |
| 2024 | $6,021 | $356,133 | $95,000 | $261,133 |
| 2023 | $6,021 | $358,928 | $90,000 | $268,928 |
| 2022 | $6,447 | $337,367 | $80,000 | $257,367 |
| 2021 | $5,515 | $273,495 | $65,000 | $208,495 |
| 2020 | $5,109 | $250,224 | $60,000 | $190,224 |
| 2019 | $4,963 | $229,632 | $60,000 | $169,632 |
| 2018 | $4,964 | $227,734 | $60,000 | $167,734 |
| 2017 | $4,525 | $207,589 | $45,000 | $162,589 |
| 2016 | $4,210 | $190,739 | $45,000 | $145,739 |
| 2015 | $3,272 | $168,242 | $45,000 | $123,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map