Estimated Value: $362,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
80,000
Sq Ft
$5/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6300 Riverdale Ave, Bronx, NY 10471 and is currently estimated at $362,000, approximately $4 per square foot. 6300 Riverdale Ave is a home with nearby schools including P.S. 81 - Robert J. Christen, Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy, and St Margaret Of Cortona School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $262,354 | $2,339,460 | $195,300 | $2,144,160 |
| 2025 | $259,531 | $2,251,800 | $195,300 | $2,056,500 |
| 2024 | $259,531 | $2,237,220 | $195,300 | $2,041,920 |
| 2023 | $178,864 | $2,206,260 | $195,300 | $2,010,960 |
| 2022 | $165,339 | $2,281,950 | $195,300 | $2,086,650 |
| 2021 | $219,202 | $2,017,800 | $195,300 | $1,822,500 |
| 2020 | $160,174 | $2,339,100 | $195,300 | $2,143,800 |
| 2019 | $148,624 | $2,117,700 | $195,300 | $1,922,400 |
| 2018 | $189,115 | $2,081,700 | $195,300 | $1,886,400 |
| 2017 | $173,722 | $1,914,300 | $195,300 | $1,719,000 |
| 2016 | $152,010 | $1,786,950 | $195,300 | $1,591,650 |
| 2015 | $86,830 | $1,487,250 | $195,300 | $1,291,950 |
| 2014 | $86,830 | $1,459,800 | $195,300 | $1,264,500 |
Source: Public Records
About This Building
Map