6300 Two Notch Rd Unit E Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
Grande Dunes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6300 Two Notch Rd Unit E, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 and is currently estimated at $172,718, approximately $215 per square foot. 6300 Two Notch Rd Unit E is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Myrtle Beach Child Development Center, Myrtle Beach Primary School, and Myrtle Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Channer Donavan
Bought by
Jones Alison D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Chris Manning Builders Llc
Bought by
Channer Donavan and Channer Al
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Alternative Investment Holdings Inc
Bought by
Manning Realty Of Sc Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Bradshaw Deborah L
Bought by
Alternative Investment Holdings Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Thornton James K
Bought by
Bradshaw Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Alison D | $191,500 | -- | |
| Channer Donavan | $178,000 | -- | |
| Chris Manning Builders Llc | -- | -- | |
| Manning Realty Of Sc Llc | $100,000 | -- | |
| Alternative Investment Holdings Inc | $65,000 | -- | |
| Bradshaw Deborah L | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chris Manning Builders Llc | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradshaw Deborah L | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $687 | $7,699 | $4,000 | $3,699 |
| 2023 | $2,941 | $3,126 | $698 | $2,428 |
| 2021 | $846 | $3,366 | $858 | $2,508 |
| 2020 | $807 | $3,366 | $858 | $2,508 |
| 2019 | $807 | $3,366 | $858 | $2,508 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,718 | $600 | $2,118 |
| 2017 | $715 | $2,718 | $600 | $2,118 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,718 | $600 | $2,118 |
| 2015 | $707 | $2,718 | $600 | $2,118 |
| 2014 | $688 | $2,718 | $600 | $2,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map