6301 Aviara Dr Unit A1 Austin, TX 78735
West Oak Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,947 - $602,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,139
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6301 Aviara Dr Unit A1, Austin, TX 78735 and is currently estimated at $455,237, approximately $399 per square foot. 6301 Aviara Dr Unit A1 is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Small Middle School, and Austin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Cr B Aviara Lp
Bought by
Sarnev George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,138
Outstanding Balance
$101,305
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$353,932
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarnev George | -- | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarnev George | $155,138 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,081 | $292,023 | $60,000 | $232,023 |
| 2023 | $3,519 | $267,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,802 | $243,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,811 | $221,022 | $60,000 | $161,022 |
| 2020 | $4,482 | $208,950 | $60,000 | $148,950 |
| 2018 | $4,412 | $199,266 | $60,000 | $150,736 |
| 2017 | $4,040 | $181,151 | $60,000 | $154,673 |
| 2016 | $3,673 | $164,683 | $60,000 | $138,145 |
| 2015 | $2,892 | $149,712 | $60,000 | $125,679 |
| 2014 | $2,892 | $136,102 | $60,000 | $76,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map