6301 Blacksmith Ave Fort Worth, TX 76179
Eagle Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6301 Blacksmith Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76179 and is currently estimated at $299,696, approximately $191 per square foot. 6301 Blacksmith Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lake Pointe Elementary School, Wayside Middle School, and Boswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Yassine Atef
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,117
Outstanding Balance
$317,979
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
-$18,283
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yassine Atef | -- | Dhi Title - Forth Worth |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yassine Atef | $328,117 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,961 | $289,979 | $65,000 | $224,979 |
| 2024 | $6,961 | $289,979 | $65,000 | $224,979 |
| 2023 | $932 | $38,500 | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map