6301 Blaney Dr Arlington, TX 76001
Southwest Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6301 Blaney Dr, Arlington, TX 76001 and is currently estimated at $319,165, approximately $178 per square foot. 6301 Blaney Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including James A Arthur Intermediate School, Kennedale Junior High School, and Kennedale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Smith Suzanne and Marsaglia Suzanne
Bought by
Bet On Us Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,062
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2008
Sold by
Smith Rodney Wayne
Bought by
Smith Suzanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1995
Sold by
Fgb Realty Advisors Inc
Bought by
Smith Rodney W and Smith Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,879
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet On Us Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Suzanne | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Rodney W | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bet On Us Properties Llc | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Rodney W | $86,879 | |
| Closed | Smith Suzanne | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,660 | $330,080 | $58,216 | $271,864 |
| 2024 | $4,660 | $330,080 | $58,216 | $271,864 |
| 2023 | $4,256 | $306,758 | $40,000 | $266,758 |
| 2022 | $5,698 | $236,935 | $40,000 | $196,935 |
| 2021 | $5,756 | $225,934 | $40,000 | $185,934 |
| 2020 | $5,427 | $227,387 | $40,000 | $187,387 |
| 2019 | $5,162 | $228,840 | $40,000 | $188,840 |
| 2018 | $4,107 | $175,027 | $16,000 | $159,027 |
| 2017 | $4,389 | $160,793 | $16,000 | $144,793 |
| 2016 | $3,990 | $161,165 | $16,000 | $145,165 |
| 2015 | $3,290 | $131,500 | $16,000 | $115,500 |
| 2014 | $3,290 | $131,500 | $16,000 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map