6301 D St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,776 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6301 D St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $444,694, approximately $289 per square foot. 6301 D St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Rambo Michael L and Rambo Marilyn F
Bought by
Hamar Donald S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,452
Outstanding Balance
$99,381
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$345,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Culp Paul B and Culp Rebecca M
Bought by
Rambo Michael L and Rambo Marilyn F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Schmid Daniel J and Schmid Roberta K
Bought by
Culp Paul B and Culp Rebecca M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
7.97%