Seller's Agent in 2018
Brandie Black
Platinum Realty LLC
(913) 735-7401
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $163,000
Calling all Investors! Dont miss this one. Fixer upper with great potential just needing the right person to come in and make it shine. Features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. It has a large living area to entertain. The kitchen is a eat in, dining combo. Huge yard, on a corner lot. This is a perfect for a investor looking to flip and sale quickly. Grandview is very popular and with 10-15k of rehab, this home could easily relist for 85k. GREAT REVENUE HISTORY! Home sold AS-IS. Please allow 72-96 hours for offer review Seller will not make any repairs. Please provide an As-Is addendum with offer. Buyers to verify taxes
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Platinum Realty LLC License #SP00237400 Listed on: 05/13/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
NETWORK TEAM
Keller Williams KC North
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruger Meg | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kruger Micah | -- | None Available | |
| Domingo Ari | -- | None Available | |
| Novus Construction Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Over The Moon Inc | -- | Platinum Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kruger Micah | $64,099 | |
| Previous Owner | Domingo Ari | $71,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Novus Construction Llc | $72,960 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2018 05/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2018 05/13/18 | For Sale | $38,000 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $12,312 | $3,165 | $9,147 |
| 2024 | $1,416 | $17,412 | $3,430 | $13,982 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $17,411 | $2,217 | $15,194 |
| 2022 | $799 | $9,310 | $2,546 | $6,764 |
| 2021 | $799 | $9,310 | $2,546 | $6,764 |
| 2020 | $751 | $9,273 | $2,546 | $6,727 |
| 2019 | $724 | $9,273 | $2,546 | $6,727 |
| 2018 | $519 | $6,185 | $1,076 | $5,109 |
| 2017 | $461 | $6,185 | $1,076 | $5,109 |
| 2016 | $461 | $5,378 | $2,047 | $3,331 |
| 2014 | $458 | $5,272 | $2,007 | $3,265 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brandie Black
Platinum Realty LLC
(913) 735-7401
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
NETWORK TEAM
Keller Williams KC North
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2106739
APN: 67-730-13-09-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.