6301 Fox Ridge Dr Unit 2 Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $439,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6301 Fox Ridge Dr Unit 2, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $425,576, approximately $153 per square foot. 6301 Fox Ridge Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Ridge Elementary School, Drauden Point Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Fleming Patrick V and Fleming Cynthia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,570
Outstanding Balance
$101,249
Interest Rate
6.1%
Estimated Equity
$324,327
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Patrick V | $250,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleming Patrick V | $242,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,914 | $127,251 | $24,187 | $103,064 |
| 2023 | $8,564 | $114,930 | $21,845 | $93,085 |
| 2022 | $7,635 | $103,223 | $19,620 | $83,603 |
| 2021 | $7,241 | $96,470 | $18,336 | $78,134 |
| 2020 | $7,132 | $93,733 | $17,816 | $75,917 |
| 2019 | $6,885 | $89,312 | $16,976 | $72,336 |
| 2018 | $6,959 | $88,252 | $15,950 | $72,302 |
| 2017 | $6,754 | $83,866 | $15,157 | $68,709 |
| 2016 | $6,620 | $79,987 | $14,456 | $65,531 |
| 2015 | $5,919 | $74,929 | $13,542 | $61,387 |
| 2014 | $5,919 | $69,464 | $13,064 | $56,400 |
| 2013 | $5,919 | $69,464 | $13,064 | $56,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map