RENTED APR 16, 2026

Estimated Value: $32,000 - $321,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,008 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2024

Last sale price $32,500 $32 Per Sq Ft

Est. 302% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $757 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Brand-new construction 3-bedroom, 2-bath home for rent in desirable Spring Lake, Sebring. This beautiful home sits on a spacious half-acre lot and features stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher, washer, and dryer. The home also includes a 1-car garage, large private driveway, and spacious bedrooms. Lawn maintenance is included in the rent. Tenant is responsible for water and electric. Pet friendly. Available for immediate move-in. Only first month’s rent and security deposit required ($3,398 total). Income verification and background check required. No credit check. Washer & dryer included.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Julian Chavez

IBUY SFL License #3361006 Listed on: 02/15/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Julian Chavez

IBUY SFL License #3361006 Listed on: 02/15/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Blinds

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/15/26
  • Rent includes gardener
  • Assessor Parcel Number C-15-35-30-060-00B0-0020

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 2025

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2026-02-15

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: From US Hwy 27 and Hwy 98 go East on Hwy 98 to a Left on Lakeview Blvd to a Left on Red Cedar Rd. to the lot on the Right.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Unfurnished, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1008.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: No Smoking

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Additional Parcels Description: ,,
  • Parcel #: C-15-35-30-060-00B0-0020
  • Zoning Description: r3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1554.54
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2024
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
List Price
$35,000
Sold Price
$32,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-7.14%
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$130,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$98,167
Avg. Annual Appreciation
89.32%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ibuild Florida Homes Llc $32,500 Trustar Title Company Inc
Goyette Steve $18,000 Royal Palm Title & Abstract
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Rented $1,699 0.0% --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $1,699 -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $1,699 -5.6% $2 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $1,800 -5.3% $2 / Sq Ft
02/15/2026 02/15/26 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
03/04/2024 03/04/24 Sold $32,500 -7.1% -- View Prior Sale
01/31/2024 01/31/24 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2024 01/19/24 For Sale $35,000 -- --
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $715 $18,500 $18,500 --
2024 $622 $18,000 $18,000 --
2023 $622 $5,324 $0 $0
2022 $582 $11,000 $11,000 $0
2021 $528 $6,500 $6,500 $0
2020 $516 $4,000 $0 $0
2019 $517 $4,000 $0 $0
2018 $516 $4,000 $0 $0
2017 $529 $4,000 $0 $0
2016 $538 $4,000 $0 $0
2015 $539 $4,000 $0 $0
2014 $532 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 322421

Heartland Association of REALTORS®

APN: C-15-35-30-060-00B0-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.