6301 S 25th St Saint Joseph, MO 64504
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6301 S 25th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504 and is currently estimated at $228,391, approximately $187 per square foot. 6301 S 25th St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Hyde Elementary School, Spring Garden Middle School, and Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Noble Freddie Lee
Bought by
Noble Juanita Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Juanita Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $21,020 | $4,240 | $16,780 |
| 2024 | $1,439 | $20,100 | $3,230 | $16,870 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $20,100 | $3,230 | $16,870 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $20,100 | $3,230 | $16,870 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $20,100 | $3,230 | $16,870 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $20,100 | $3,230 | $16,870 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $20,100 | $3,230 | $16,870 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $20,100 | $3,230 | $16,870 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map