6302 N Main St Wilkinson, IN 46186
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6302 N Main St, Wilkinson, IN 46186 and is currently estimated at $113,433, approximately $157 per square foot. 6302 N Main St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Eastern Hancock Elementary School, Eastern Hancock Middle School, and Eastern Hancock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Bledsoe Kathleen M
Bought by
Evans Anna N and Kmitta Jonathan W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,244
Outstanding Balance
$21,684
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$91,749
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Anna N | $45,000 | Enterprise Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Anna N | $38,244 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $253 | $84,300 | $28,800 | $55,500 |
| 2024 | $246 | $81,700 | $28,800 | $52,900 |
| 2023 | $271 | $77,000 | $28,800 | $48,200 |
| 2022 | $137 | $57,200 | $9,000 | $48,200 |
| 2021 | $158 | $51,900 | $9,000 | $42,900 |
| 2020 | $160 | $51,000 | $9,000 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $156 | $51,000 | $9,000 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $145 | $48,100 | $9,000 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $140 | $46,200 | $9,000 | $37,200 |
| 2016 | $140 | $47,500 | $9,000 | $38,500 |
| 2014 | $115 | $46,800 | $9,000 | $37,800 |
| 2013 | $115 | $46,800 | $9,000 | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map