NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $218,000 - $248,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,396 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,657 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2024

Great one story home located on semi cul-de-sac lot with huge trees. Inside offers open floorplan with cozy fireplace, eat in kitchen, new appliances, and new carpet. Luxury bathtub in master and large master retreat. Fresh interior and exterior paint plus all new LVP flooring in all the bedrooms and living room. Super cute

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cortney Gill

GSG Property Management Listed on: 08/15/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Destiny Wilson

1st Choice Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,213

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $26 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • 1,396 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 72 / 49
  • Assessor Parcel Number 187490490720
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Community Details

Overview

  • $100 HOA Transfer Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,213

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$26 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1983
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: RIDGE CREEK
  • Directions: Get on US-281 S from Starcrest Dr, Jones Maltsberger Rd and E Nakoma Dr, Take I-410 W to Grissom Rd in Leon Valley, Continue on Grissom Rd. Take Timber Path to Ridgehurst in San Antonio
  • Unit Levels: _1
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: _3SDMS, STONE
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR, EATIN, _1FLRL, OPEN
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: ALL
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Starcrest Drive
  • HotsheetDate: 2024-10-06T11:38:47Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 161.1
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: MAND
  • SAB_AssocTransferFee: 100.0
  • SAB_Water_sewer_CM: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RINC: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_RINC: _3SDMS, STONE
  • FoundationDetails_RINC: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RINC: ELEC
  • SAB_Exterior_RLSE: _3SDMS, STONE
  • SAB_Fireplace_RLSE: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR, EATIN, _1FLRL, OPEN
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: _3SDMS, STONE
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: _3SDMS, STONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: _3SDMS, STONE
  • Flooring_RESI: CTILE, VINYL
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR, EATIN, _1FLRL, OPEN
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: _3SDMS, STONE
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • Flooring_RE: CTILE, VINYL
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR, EATIN, _1FLRL, OPEN
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FARM: _3SDMS, STONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FARM: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_MF: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_MF: _3SDMS, STONE
  • FoundationDetails_MF: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_MF: ELEC
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 1396.0
  • Window Features: ALL
  • RoomLivingLength: 9.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Unknown
  • Pool Private: No
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RR: _1STBA, _1STBD
  • ExteriorFeatures_RR: PVFNC, STRG
  • AccessibilityFeatures_CM: _1STBA, _1STBD
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RINC: _1STBA, _1STBD
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RLSE: _1STBA, _1STBD
  • ExteriorFeatures_RLSE: PVFNC, STRG
  • AccessibilityFeatures_CO: _1STBA, _1STBD
  • AccessibilityFeatures_FR: _1STBA, _1STBD
  • AccessibilityFeatures_COMS: _1STBA, _1STBD
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RESI: _1STBA, _1STBD
  • ExteriorFeatures_RESI: PVFNC, STRG
  • ExteriorFeatures_RE: PVFNC, STRG
  • AccessibilityFeatures_COML: _1STBA, _1STBD
  • AccessibilityFeatures_FARM: _1STBA, _1STBD
  • AccessibilityFeatures_MF: _1STBA, _1STBD

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: _2GAR
  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR

• Amenities: PARK
  • Association Fee: 308.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: A
  • Association Name: GREAT NORTHWEST CIA

Schools

  • Elementary School: TIMBERWILD
  • High School: EARL_WARR
  • Middle Or Junior School: JOHN_B

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 187490490720

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5213.46
  • Tax Block: 49
  • Tax Lot: 72
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2024
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Destiny Wilson
1st Choice Realty Group
List Price
$224,900
Views
15
Current Estimated Value
$230,140

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.28%
Original Mortgage
$217,979
Outstanding Balance
$215,735
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$14,405

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Gonzales Raul
Bought by
Skidmore Logan D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Barnett Byron E and Barnett Mary Anne
Bought by
Gonzales Raul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,950
Interest Rate
7.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baqai Aneeque $217,979
Previous Owner Skidmore Logan D $106,000
Previous Owner Gonzales Raul $74,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2024 10/04/24 Sold -- -- --
09/25/2024 09/25/24 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2024 08/15/24 For Sale $224,900 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
12/27/2021 12/27/21 Off Market $1,475 -- --
09/28/2021 09/28/21 Rented $1,475 -4.8% --
09/09/2021 09/09/21 For Rent $1,550 +5.1% --
09/09/2021 09/09/21 Rented $1,475 +22.9% --
08/20/2018 08/20/18 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
07/21/2018 07/21/18 Under Contract -- -- --
05/29/2018 05/29/18 For Rent $1,200 +4.3% --
05/31/2017 05/31/17 Rented $1,150 -11.2% --
05/01/2017 05/01/17 Under Contract -- -- --
02/07/2017 02/07/17 For Rent $1,295 -- --
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,832 $222,000 $67,090 $154,910
2024 $4,832 $227,000 $50,220 $176,780
2023 $4,832 $220,000 $50,220 $169,780
2022 $4,852 $196,000 $40,620 $155,380
2021 $4,281 $167,000 $38,940 $128,060
2020 $4,044 $155,000 $38,940 $116,060
2019 $4,072 $152,000 $29,170 $122,830
2018 $4,093 $148,000 $29,170 $118,830
2017 $3,749 $139,600 $29,170 $110,430
2016 $3,600 $134,050 $29,170 $104,880
2015 $2,761 $119,700 $24,410 $95,290
2014 $2,761 $102,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1801469

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 18749-049-0720

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.