6302 Sheffield Ln E Fife, WA 98424
East Fife NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,500 - $647,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6302 Sheffield Ln E, Fife, WA 98424 and is currently estimated at $570,875, approximately $362 per square foot. 6302 Sheffield Ln E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Columbia Junior High School, Surprise Lake Middle School, and Fife High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Lovell Jeffery L and Lovell Carla D
Bought by
Gaunt Robert J and Gaunt Sharon M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Juan E
Bought by
Lovell Jeffery L and Lovell Carla D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,750
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Ridge Development Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Juan E and Rodriguez Carrol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,950
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaunt Robert J | $300,842 | Stewart Title | |
| Lovell Jeffery L | $228,597 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Juan E | $189,949 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lovell Jeffery L | $212,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Juan E | $94,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,401 | $476,100 | $278,500 | $197,600 |
| 2024 | $4,401 | $505,700 | $225,400 | $280,300 |
| 2023 | $4,401 | $462,700 | $225,400 | $237,300 |
| 2022 | $4,823 | $457,200 | $228,800 | $228,400 |
| 2021 | $4,084 | $320,400 | $158,000 | $162,400 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $336,300 | $143,700 | $192,600 |
| 2018 | $3,668 | $321,300 | $129,700 | $191,600 |
| 2017 | $3,154 | $295,500 | $108,700 | $186,800 |
| 2016 | $2,995 | $246,600 | $88,700 | $157,900 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $231,000 | $77,100 | $153,900 |
| 2013 | $1,567 | $208,400 | $68,600 | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map