6302 Spruce Meadows Dr Anchorage, AK 99507
Abbott Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6302 Spruce Meadows Dr, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $439,386, approximately $311 per square foot. 6302 Spruce Meadows Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Tudor Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Hultquist Construction Inc
Bought by
Delara Jaybee G and Delara Marilyn B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,704
Outstanding Balance
$54,355
Interest Rate
6.57%
Estimated Equity
$385,031
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delara Jaybee G | -- | Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delara Jaybee G | $150,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,165 | $402,100 | $117,000 | $285,100 |
| 2024 | $4,885 | $377,600 | $117,000 | $260,600 |
| 2023 | $5,778 | $339,300 | $117,000 | $222,300 |
| 2022 | $4,648 | $326,000 | $117,000 | $209,000 |
| 2021 | $5,557 | $308,400 | $117,000 | $191,400 |
| 2020 | $4,429 | $310,800 | $117,000 | $193,800 |
| 2019 | $4,093 | $300,200 | $117,000 | $183,200 |
| 2018 | $4,123 | $301,400 | $112,300 | $189,100 |
| 2017 | $4,408 | $301,500 | $112,300 | $189,200 |
| 2016 | $4,033 | $290,600 | $108,500 | $182,100 |
| 2015 | $4,033 | $292,500 | $108,500 | $184,000 |
| 2014 | $4,033 | $281,700 | $108,300 | $173,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map