6303 Bald Hill Rd Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6303 Bald Hill Rd, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $293,235, approximately $186 per square foot. 6303 Bald Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Root Gerald L and Root Joyce I
Bought by
Timothy A Rumfield T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy A Rumfield T | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $127,200 | $21,400 | $105,800 |
| 2024 | $2,628 | $119,400 | $21,400 | $98,000 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $96,300 | $21,400 | $74,900 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $74,800 | $21,400 | $53,400 |
| 2021 | $3,036 | $72,600 | $21,400 | $51,200 |
| 2020 | $2,993 | $68,900 | $21,400 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $64,400 | $21,400 | $43,000 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $58,000 | $21,400 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $823 | $60,000 | $21,400 | $38,600 |
| 2016 | $816 | $49,000 | $21,400 | $27,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map