Estimated Value: $245,576 - $308,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6303 Benoit Rd, Clay, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $280,644, approximately $197 per square foot. 6303 Benoit Rd is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Beaulieu David A and Beaulieu Enagen
Bought by
Starr Robert and Starr Judy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,772
Outstanding Balance
$96,017
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Yax Justice B and Yax Nora Marion
Bought by
Beaulieu David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starr Robert | $123,000 | None Available | |
| Beaulieu David A | $120,000 | Devon Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History