6303 Pinto Dr Clinton, OH 44216
Estimated Value: $217,831 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6303 Pinto Dr, Clinton, OH 44216 and is currently estimated at $238,458, approximately $231 per square foot. 6303 Pinto Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Norton Primary Elementary School, Norton Middle School, and Norton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Summit County Land Reutilization Corpora
Bought by
Herbert Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,187
Outstanding Balance
$123,579
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Summit Cnty Land Reutilization
Bought by
Herbert Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,187
Outstanding Balance
$123,579
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Sheriff Of Summit County
Bought by
Summit County Land Reutilization Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herbert Renee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herbert Renee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Summit County Land Reutilization Corporation | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herbert Renee | $127,187 | |
| Closed | Herbert Renee | $127,187 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $131 | $66,151 | $16,454 | $49,697 |
| 2024 | $131 | $66,151 | $16,454 | $49,697 |
| 2023 | $131 | $55,696 | $16,454 | $39,242 |
| 2022 | $747 | $43,855 | $12,957 | $30,898 |
| 2021 | $3,106 | $43,855 | $12,957 | $30,898 |
| 2020 | $3,064 | $43,860 | $12,960 | $30,900 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $36,430 | $12,450 | $23,980 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $36,430 | $12,450 | $23,980 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $36,430 | $12,450 | $23,980 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $30,960 | $12,450 | $18,510 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $30,960 | $12,450 | $18,510 |
| 2014 | $1,897 | $30,960 | $12,450 | $18,510 |
| 2013 | $2,086 | $34,600 | $12,450 | $22,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map