6304 Jackson Ave Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
991
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6304 Jackson Ave, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $163,466, approximately $164 per square foot. 6304 Jackson Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lew Wallace Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Woods Allen
Bought by
Woods Allen and Woods Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,135
Outstanding Balance
$121,875
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$41,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Woods Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,900
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Villarreal Daniel Eduardo and Beneficial Indiana Inc
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Allen | -- | Vylla Title | |
| Woods Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $100,749 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woods Allen | $124,135 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Allen | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335 | $125,300 | $25,600 | $99,700 |
| 2024 | $4,875 | $111,200 | $29,100 | $82,100 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $102,000 | $29,100 | $72,900 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $97,300 | $29,100 | $68,200 |
| 2021 | $717 | $71,400 | $14,600 | $56,800 |
| 2020 | $608 | $64,200 | $14,600 | $49,600 |
| 2019 | $693 | $60,400 | $18,100 | $42,300 |
| 2018 | $583 | $56,200 | $18,100 | $38,100 |
| 2017 | $646 | $55,900 | $18,100 | $37,800 |
| 2016 | $548 | $53,900 | $18,100 | $35,800 |
| 2014 | $495 | $55,500 | $18,100 | $37,400 |
| 2013 | $485 | $56,000 | $18,100 | $37,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map