6304 Jameson Rd Amarillo, TX 79106
Belmar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $288,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,139
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6304 Jameson Rd, Amarillo, TX 79106 and is currently estimated at $280,141, approximately $130 per square foot. 6304 Jameson Rd is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Belmar Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Pabeda Enterprises Ltd
Bought by
Elms Paul H and Elms David J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Pabeda Enterprises Ltd
Bought by
Elms Harvey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elms Paul H | -- | None Available | |
| Elms Harvey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,199 | $274,193 | $30,056 | $244,137 |
| 2024 | $5,199 | $286,206 | $30,056 | $256,150 |
| 2023 | $4,860 | $285,492 | $30,056 | $255,436 |
| 2022 | $4,856 | $249,212 | $30,056 | $219,156 |
| 2021 | $4,608 | $206,654 | $30,045 | $176,609 |
| 2020 | $4,453 | $199,413 | $30,045 | $169,368 |
| 2019 | $4,433 | $196,769 | $25,500 | $171,269 |
| 2018 | $4,293 | $196,769 | $25,500 | $171,269 |
| 2017 | $4,272 | $196,906 | $25,500 | $171,406 |
| 2016 | $4,156 | $179,084 | $25,500 | $153,584 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $179,084 | $25,500 | $153,584 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $168,382 | $25,500 | $142,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map