6304 Loring Dr Columbia, MD 21045
Long Reach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $444,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6304 Loring Dr, Columbia, MD 21045 and is currently estimated at $423,654, approximately $256 per square foot. 6304 Loring Dr is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Talbott Springs Elementary School, Lake Elkhorn Middle School, and Oakland Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Shrode Brent H
Bought by
Mccormick Davon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,900
Outstanding Balance
$282,759
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Shrode Brent H
Bought by
Mccormick Davon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,900
Outstanding Balance
$282,759
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Secretary Housing Urban Developmen
Bought by
Shrode Brent H and Shrode Christina A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Bailey David C
Bought by
Secretary Housing Urban Developmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
Paterson Andrew
Bought by
Bailey David C and Bailey Wilma T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormick Davon | $343,900 | -- | |
| Mccormick Davon | $343,900 | -- | |
| Shrode Brent H | $170,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Housing Urban Developmen | $134,000 | -- | |
| Bailey David C | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccormick Davon | $343,900 | |
| Closed | Mccormick Davon | $343,900 | |
| Closed | Bailey David C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,973 | $337,700 | $150,000 | $187,700 |
| 2024 | $4,973 | $320,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,702 | $303,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,451 | $286,100 | $130,000 | $156,100 |
| 2021 | $4,149 | $275,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,149 | $265,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $254,600 | $82,500 | $172,100 |
| 2018 | $3,643 | $246,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,515 | $254,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $229,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $229,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $229,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map