6304 Nicholson Rd San Luis, CO 81152
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6304 Nicholson Rd, San Luis, CO 81152 and is currently estimated at $211,500, approximately $172 per square foot. 6304 Nicholson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Centennial School District R-1.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Happy Hideaway Llc
Bought by
Wildbird West Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Dunwell Ray D and Dunwell Mary M
Bought by
Hood Robert C and Hood Mary M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wildbird West Llc | $100,000 | -- | |
| Hood Robert C | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $7,817 | $1,188 | $6,629 |
| 2024 | $499 | $6,955 | $819 | $6,136 |
| 2023 | $423 | $6,955 | $819 | $6,136 |
| 2022 | $283 | $4,941 | $834 | $4,107 |
| 2021 | $286 | $5,083 | $858 | $4,225 |
| 2020 | $257 | $4,560 | $1,019 | $3,541 |
| 2019 | $250 | $4,560 | $1,019 | $3,541 |
| 2018 | $212 | $4,034 | $641 | $3,393 |
| 2017 | $212 | $4,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $236 | $4,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $235 | $4,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $230 | $4,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $230 | $4,443 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map