6304 Wall St Ravenna, OH 44266
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $119,580
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,057
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6304 Wall St, Ravenna, OH 44266 and is currently estimated at $115,895, approximately $109 per square foot. 6304 Wall St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including West Park Elementary School, Brown Middle School, and Ravenna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Gragg Richard W
Bought by
Gragg Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
Thornton Cathy S and Thornton Kathy
Bought by
Gragg Richard W and Gragg Deborah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,300
Interest Rate
8.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gragg Deborah J | -- | None Available | |
| Gragg Richard W | $32,500 | Title Professionals Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gragg Richard W | $24,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $31,290 | $7,210 | $24,080 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $31,290 | $7,210 | $24,080 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $26,110 | $7,210 | $18,900 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $26,110 | $7,210 | $18,900 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $26,110 | $7,210 | $18,900 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $22,720 | $7,210 | $15,510 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $22,720 | $7,210 | $15,510 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $23,660 | $9,170 | $14,490 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $23,660 | $9,170 | $14,490 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $23,660 | $9,170 | $14,490 |
| 2015 | $1,365 | $23,660 | $9,170 | $14,490 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $23,660 | $9,170 | $14,490 |
| 2013 | $1,369 | $23,660 | $9,170 | $14,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map