Seller's Agent in 2026
Lauren Moore
Keller Williams Southern Arizona
(520) 818-4636
382 in this area
396 Total Sales
Beautifully updated Montana backing to open space with no homes behind, offering nature & unobstructed mountain views. Great curb appeal with freshly painted exterior & paver path leading to front door. Inside, spacious great room with wall of windows & slider to patio. Kitchen offers Quartzsite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas range, custom cabinetry, pantry, island, & kitchen nook. Owner's suite has bay window, custom walk-in shower, & custom organized walk-in closet. Den/flex room, guest bedroom with nearby bathroom, & laundry room with W/D, sink, & cabinets. Enviro house filtration system & newer irrigation system. Extended 2.5 car garage with 2021 W/H & cabinets. Outdoor living with covered paver patio, built-in BBQ, extended pavers, lovely landscaping & mountain views!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Southern Arizona License #SA656517000 Listed on: 02/07/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $610,000 | Premier Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Long Title Agenyc Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Accommodation | |
| Warranty Deed | $427,500 | Vista Del Sol Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $484,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $268,749 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $165,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $387,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $250,549 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $610,000 | -0.8% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | Price Changed | $615,000 | -3.1% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | Price Changed | $635,000 | 0.0% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | For Sale | $635,000 | -2.2% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Off Market | $649,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2017 11/22/17 | Sold | $440,000 | 0.0% | $195 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/23/2017 10/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2017 10/01/17 | For Sale | $440,000 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $44,371 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,155 | $44,947 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,155 | $35,967 | $10,000 | $25,967 |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $29,763 | $10,000 | $19,763 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $26,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,113 | $27,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $26,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $26,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,369 | $27,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,323 | $27,658 | $10,000 | $17,658 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,834 | $10,000 | $16,834 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lauren Moore
Keller Williams Southern Arizona
(520) 818-4636
382 in this area
396 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Don Vallee
1912 Realty
(520) 544-5555
11 in this area
342 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Karen Karnofski
Keller Williams Southern Arizona
(520) 444-4336
73 in this area
77 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Wanda Fudge
Bob Phelps Realty Co.
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22602437
APN: 305-90-131
Ask me questions while you tour the home.