6305 36th Ct E Ellenton, FL 34222
East Ellenton NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 5-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential’s application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2005
- 1 unit
House Features
- Air Conditioning
- Double Vanities
Property Services
- Laundry Facilities
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $2,650 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $2,655 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $2,710 | -0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $2,735 | +0.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $2,725 | +0.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $2,715 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $2,710 | -0.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $2,730 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $2,725 | +0.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | Price Changed | $2,715 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $2,710 | -0.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $2,730 | +0.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $2,720 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Price Changed | $2,715 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $2,710 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $2,715 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Rent | $2,710 | -- | -- |
- 3413 Stephanie Ln
- 3409 61st Terrace E
- 3440 Stephanie Ln
- 6223 Rock Creek Cir
- 3316 61st Terrace E
- 6513 Lacey Ln
- 3839 59th Avenue Cir E
- 3552 Lauren Ct
- 6906 Coconut Grove Cir
- 3319 Woody Ct
- 3937 King Bridge Place
- 3701 59th Avenue Cir E
- 3412 Woody Ct
- 3110 61st Dr E
- 6803 Coconut Grove Cir
- 3720 59th Avenue Cir E
- 6821 Coconut Grove Cir
- 6812 Coconut Grove Cir
- 6810 Coconut Grove Cir
- 6613 John Ave
- 6424 Coral Creek Ct
- 6222 Laurel Creek Trail
- 2710 59th Dr E
- 6520 Rock Bridge Ln
- 3014 Acorn Trail Unit 45
- 5942 Factory Shops Blvd
- 362 Tahitian Dr Unit 2403
- 5111 Blue Willow Way
- 4208 Queens Way Unit 3372
- 5734 French Creek Ct
- 112 Tahitian Dr Unit 2111
- 7407 Westwood Dr
- 3808 Sunset Dr Unit 3504
- 4 Tahitian Dr Unit 2003
- 3317 Caper Ct Unit 149
- 3313 Caper Ct Unit 150
- 3618 Vine Trail Unit 122
- 3610 Vine Trail Unit 124
- 3638 Vine Trail Unit 117
- 3575 Vine Trail Unit 97
Ask me questions while you tour the home.