6305 Potts Creek Rd Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $176,500
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6305 Potts Creek Rd, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently priced at $176,500, approximately $88 per square foot. 6305 Potts Creek Rd is a home located in Alleghany County with nearby schools including Callaghan Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Alleghany High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $175,900 | $30,000 | $145,900 |
| 2024 | $814 | $111,500 | $29,200 | $82,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $111,500 | $29,200 | $82,300 |
| 2022 | $814 | $111,500 | $29,200 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $814 | $111,500 | $29,200 | $82,300 |
| 2020 | $814 | $111,500 | $29,200 | $82,300 |
| 2019 | $814 | $111,500 | $29,200 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $757 | $106,600 | $19,200 | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map