6305 Quentin St Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $218,661 - $301,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6305 Quentin St, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $259,415, approximately $264 per square foot. 6305 Quentin St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, D.C. Everest Middle School, and D.C. Everest Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Forrest Tappe Builders Inc
Bought by
Chang Khamlek and Yang Ka Zoua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$88,916
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$170,499
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Khamlek | $131,500 | Clt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Khamlek | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,482 | $223,300 | $30,600 | $192,700 |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $223,300 | $30,600 | $192,700 |
| 2023 | $3,055 | $135,200 | $30,600 | $104,600 |
| 2022 | $3,195 | $135,200 | $30,600 | $104,600 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $135,200 | $30,600 | $104,600 |
| 2020 | $3,115 | $135,200 | $30,600 | $104,600 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | $135,200 | $30,600 | $104,600 |
| 2018 | $2,900 | $135,200 | $30,600 | $104,600 |
| 2017 | $2,849 | $135,200 | $30,600 | $104,600 |
| 2016 | $2,811 | $135,200 | $30,600 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $135,200 | $30,600 | $104,600 |
| 2014 | $2,679 | $135,200 | $30,600 | $104,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map