6305 River Rd Vanceboro, NC 28586
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6305 River Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586 and is currently estimated at $276,987, approximately $132 per square foot. 6305 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Vanceboro-Farm Life Elementary School, West Craven Middle School, and West Craven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Jones Jeffrey Carson
Bought by
Hare Lori Meagan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Jones Jeffrey Carson
Bought by
Hare Megan Jones
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1996
Sold by
Jones Warren Carson and Iris Smith
Bought by
Jones Iris Smith and Jones Warren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hare Lori Meagan | -- | Nona Title | |
| Hare Megan Jones | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Iris Smith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,129 | $227,410 | $30,000 | $197,410 |
| 2024 | $1,129 | $227,410 | $30,000 | $197,410 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $227,410 | $30,000 | $197,410 |
| 2022 | $788 | $124,520 | $30,000 | $94,520 |
| 2021 | $788 | $124,520 | $30,000 | $94,520 |
| 2020 | $778 | $124,520 | $30,000 | $94,520 |
| 2019 | $778 | $124,520 | $30,000 | $94,520 |
| 2018 | $741 | $124,520 | $30,000 | $94,520 |
| 2017 | $741 | $124,520 | $30,000 | $94,520 |
| 2016 | $741 | $139,390 | $30,000 | $109,390 |
| 2015 | $723 | $139,390 | $30,000 | $109,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,390 | $30,000 | $109,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map