6306 E Norma Lee St West Bloomfield, MI 48322
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $663,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,733
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6306 E Norma Lee St, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 and is currently estimated at $584,113, approximately $213 per square foot. 6306 E Norma Lee St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Sheiko Elementary School, Bloomfield Maples Montessori, and Sarah & Irving Pitt Child Development Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Epstein Alan I and Epstein Clair L
Bought by
Epstein Claire
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epstein Claire | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,678 | $242,350 | $44,800 | $197,550 |
| 2024 | $3,538 | $233,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $208,270 | $35,840 | $172,430 |
| 2021 | $5,148 | $177,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,320 | $174,740 | $35,840 | $138,900 |
| 2018 | $4,964 | $171,610 | $29,530 | $142,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $120,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map