6306 Fairview Rd Gadsden, AL 35904
Estimated Value: $225,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,742
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6306 Fairview Rd, Gadsden, AL 35904 and is currently estimated at $225,000, approximately $129 per square foot. 6306 Fairview Rd is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School and Gaston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Ellison Roger C
Bought by
Ellison Shane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellison Shane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $133 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $133 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $133 | $19,400 | $19,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $449 | $47,120 | $40,240 | $6,880 |
| 2021 | $372 | $34,500 | $28,900 | $5,600 |
| 2020 | $371 | $10,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $369 | $10,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $342 | $9,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $377 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $376 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map