NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $289,000 - $338,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,070 Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2023

Last sale price $300,000 $280 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,927 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2023

Great opportunity for a first time home buyer in Seminole Heights! Check out this BEAUTIFUL PROPERTY before its gone! Move in ready. This home has many updates such as: Fresh paint throughout- 2023. Vinyl plank flooring in main areas, 2021. AC units, inside and out, and all ductwork replaced in 2019. Exterior of the house was painted in 2021. Shiplap accent wall and tile backsplash, 2021. Updated lighting in kitchen, bathroom, living room, and master. The fence was completed in 2021. This is a huge lot, with a shed that is wired for electric. Excellent and convenient location! Nearby bus stop, close to shopping mall, hospital, schools, restaurants, parks, easy interstate access to downtown, airport, beaches and many other amenities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kaleze Mendez

GENSTONE REALTY License #3393958 Listed on: 06/10/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Carolina Savage

BRAINARD REALTY License #3555111

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,479

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 8,357 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 61x137
  • East Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is zoned SH-RS

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,070 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,479

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

8,357 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1070
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Building Area Total: 1070
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8357
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: N
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 99.41
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: W. Waters Ave.
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 280.37
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Master Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances Included: Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Storage Rooms
  • Living Area Meters: 99.41

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SH-RS
  • Parcel Number: A-31-28-19-47G-000000-00003.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Lot Dimensions: 61x137
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2479.27
  • Tax Block: 00000
  • Tax Book Number: 32-85
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2023
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-6.25%
Views
52
Current Estimated Value
$316,553

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,553
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.94%
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$285,841
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$30,712

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2017
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
3.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.36%
Original Mortgage
$160,561
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Us Attorney Bureau Llc
Bought by
6306 N 20Th St Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Davis Alfred J
Bought by
Us Attorney Bureau Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Davis Alfred J and Williams Pamela S
Bought by
Davis Alfred J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vasquez Amanda $300,000 Profusion Title, Llc
Rodriguez Danielle $170,000 First Title Source Llc
6306 N 20Th St Trust -- All Real Esatte Title
Us Attorney Bureau Llc $95,100 Attorney
Davis Alfred J $15,714 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vasquez Amanda $294,566
Previous Owner Rodriguez Danielle $160,561
Previous Owner Davis Alfred J $40,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/07/2023 08/07/23 Sold $300,000 -6.3% $280 / Sq Ft
06/15/2023 06/15/23 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2023 06/10/23 For Sale $320,000 +88.2% $299 / Sq Ft
04/28/2018 04/28/18 Sold $170,000 +3.1% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/17/2018 01/17/18 Pending -- -- --
12/21/2017 12/21/17 For Sale $164,900 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft
10/30/2017 10/30/17 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2017 10/11/17 Price Changed $164,900 -2.9% $154 / Sq Ft
08/31/2017 08/31/17 For Sale $169,900 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,567 $173,631 -- --
2024 $2,567 $168,738 -- --
2023 $2,558 $167,259 $0 $0
2022 $2,479 $162,387 $0 $0
2021 $2,440 $157,657 $0 $0
2020 $2,408 $155,480 $54,320 $101,160
2019 $2,374 $153,222 $52,231 $100,991
2018 $2,173 $99,781 $0 $0
2017 $1,427 $73,111 $0 $0
2016 $1,257 $52,801 $0 $0
2015 $1,080 $48,001 $0 $0
2014 $1,093 $50,484 $0 $0
2013 -- $46,113 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3449633

Stellar MLS

APN: A-31-28-19-47G-000000-00003.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.